Wyoming Law Review
[…] (A) issue an order prohibiting the construction of modification of any major stationary source in any area to which such requirement applies; (B) issue an administrative penalty order in accordance with sub- section (d), or

(C) bring a civil action under [another subsection].

Id. 113. Id. § 7477. The section states in relevant part:

The Administrator shall.., take such measures, including issuance of an order, or seeking injunctive relief, as necessary to prevent the construc- tion or modification of a major emitting facility which does not conform to the requirements of this part, or which is proposed to be constructed in any area designated ... as attainment or unclassifiable and which is not subject to an implementation plan which meets the requirements of this part.

Id. 114. Alaska Dep't of Envtl. Conservation v. EPA, 124 S. Ct. 983, 1005 n. 17 (2004). 115. Id. at 1009. 116. Id. at 991. 117. Id. (quoting Union Elec. Co. v.