168 FERC ¶ 61,180 OF AMERICA FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION
[…] with the Commission by April 1, 2019, and are required to comply with the Version 3.1 standards incorporated by reference in this rule on and after August 1, 2019.

53 Emphasis added.

(continued ...) Docket Nos. CP18-102-000 and CP18-103-000 - 20 - conditions under which Cheyenne Connector would have no obligation to negotiate and execute OBAs with any party. However, NAESB WGQ Standard 2.3.29 provides that “[a]t a minimum, [pipeline] should enter into [OBAs] at all pipeline-to-pipeline (interstate and intrastate) interconnects.” Further, section 284.12(b)(2)(i) of the Commission’s regulations provides that “[a] pipeline must enter into [OBAs] at all points of interconnection between its system and the system of another interstate or intrastate pipeline.”54 Accordingly, Cheyenne Connector is directed to revise its tariff to comply with NAESB WGQ Standard 2.3.29 and section 284.12(b)(2)(i) of the Commission’s regulations.

2. Cheyenne Hub Enhancement Project

a. Initial Recourse Rates