7 6 6 0 ~u 11P-~ L
[…] (f) Whoever conspires to commit any offense under this section shall be subject to the same penalties as those prescribed for the offense the commission of which was the object of the conspiracy."

Title 18 U.S.C. § 2381 provides:

"Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States." STATEMENT

Respondent Virginia Talley Dunn sued Petitioner Miller in April

2015 in state court for child custody modification. No grounds were ever cited for filing this action.