No. In the Supreme Court of the
[…] The President and Scavino’s control over the @realDonaldTrump account is also governmental. The record establishes (1) that the @realDonaldTrump account is presented as being “registered to Donald J. Trump, ‘45th President of the United States of America, Washington, D.C.,’ ” Stip. ¶ 35; (2) “that the President’s tweets from @realDonaldTrump . . . are official rec- ords that must be preserved under the Presidential Rec- ords Act,” Stip. ¶ 40; see 44 U.S.C. § 2202 (directing the retention of “Presidential records”; id. § 2201(2) (defin- ing “Presidential records” as those created “in the course of conducting activities which relate to or have an effect upon the carrying out of the constitutional, statu- tory, or other official or ceremonial duties of the Presi- dent”); and (3) that the @realDonaldTrump account has been used in the course of the appointment of officers (including cabinet secretaries), the removal of officers, and the conduct of foreign policy, Stip. ¶ 38—all of which are squarely executive functions, see U.S. Const. art.