PRINTED ON 100% RECYCLED PAPER Latest Pennsylvania Code Reporter (Master Transmittal Sheet):
[…] The Commission will also review and time of application. make appropriate revisions to the following documents to ensure they include information about the PFA protec- EAP and PGW contend that Chapter 14 entitles a tions under § 1417: the Informal Complaint Form on the utility to consider all adult occupants of a service location Commission’s web site; the Commissions’ Formal Com- plaint Form: the Chapter 14 ‘‘Fact Sheet,’’ and the ‘‘Rights 13 Section 1407(d) and (e) provides as follows: (d) Payment of outstanding balance at premises.—A public utility may also require the payment of any and Responsibilities’’ summary. With respect to the issues outstanding balance or portion of an outstanding balance if the applicant resided at of confidentiality, screening to identify victims of domestic the property for which service is requested during the time the outstanding balance accrued and for the time the applicant resided there. (e) Approval.—A public utility violence and an appropriate referral process, we encour- may establish that an applicant previously resided at a property for which residential age parties to include these issues in the ongoing discus- service is requested through the use of mortgage, deed or lease information, a commercially available consumer credit reporting service or other methods approved as sions and attempt to reach resolutions satisfactory to all valid by the Commission. parties.

PENNSYLVANIA BULLETIN, VOL. 35, NO. 39, SEPTEMBER 24, 2005 NOTICES 5351