Paul R. Eisenberg, M.D., M.P.H. F.A.C.P., F.A.C.C. Senior Vice President Global Regulatory Affairs and Safety
[…] Comprehensive Cancer Network S-1, S-14 (Sept. 2011). 201 The Alliance for Safe Biologics Medicines represents diverse stakeholders including patients, physicians, biotechnology companies, including those developing biosimilars, and others. See Alliance for Safe Biologics, http://www.safebiologics.org (accessed Dec. 18, 2013). 202 See Kevin Olson, Alliance For safe Biologic Medicine: Prescriber Survey Aug. 31, 2012, http://safebiologics.org/r esources/wp-content/uploads/2012/09/ASBM-Survey-3.pdf (accessed Nov. 19, 2013). 203 See 21 C.F.R. § 201.2 (“The National Drug Code (NDC) number is requested but not required to appear on all drug labels and in all drug labeling, including the label of any prescription drug container furnished to a consumer.”).

Docket Nos. FDA-2013-P-1153 and FDA-2013-P-1398 Page 44 of 89