JOURNAL ON CIVIL LIBERTIES & CIVIL RIGHTS
[…] 23 Lauri Goldkind, A Leadership Opportunity for School Social Workers: Bridging the Gaps in School Reentry for Juvenile Justice System Youths, 33 CHILD. & SCHS. 229, 232 (2011) (discussing the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act, Pub. L. 101-476, 104 Stat. 1142 (1990)). 24 Healther M. Boltadano, et al., Transition of Incarcerated Youth with Disabilities Across Systems and Into Adulthood, 13 EXCEPTIONALITY 103, 104 (2005). 25 See, e.g., No Child Left Behind Act of 2001 1414(c)(19), Pub. L. No. 107-110, 115 Stat. 1425 (2002) (codified as amended at 20 U.S.C. 6434 (2012)) ("[T]he program under this subpart will be coordinated with any programs operated under the Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C. 5601 et seq.) or other comparable programs, if applicable."). 26 See, e.g., Jason P. Nance, Students, Police, and the School-to-PrisonPipeline, 93 WASH. U. L. REV. 919, 940 n. 103 (2016) (noting replacement). 27 Every Student Succeeds Act 1401(4)(A)(ii), Pub.