No. ____ In the Supreme Court of the
[…] See id.; Branch v. Tunnel, 14 F.3d 449, 454 (9th Cir.1994). Where a motion to dismiss is granted, a district court should provide leave to amend unless it is clear that the complaint could not be saved by any amendment. See Chang v. Chen, 80 F.3d 1293, 1296 (9th Cir.1996). In their motion, Defendants argue that Section 354.3 is unconstitutional on its face on the grounds that it “has the purpose and effect of inserting California into the business of remedying war injuries, a matter of exclusive federal competence.” Motion at 12. Section 354.3, which became effective on January 1, 2003, provides: (a) The following definitions govern the construction of this section: (1) “Entity” means any museum or gallery that displays, exhibits, or sells any article of historical, interpretive, scientific, or artistic significance. (2) “Holocaust-era artwork” means any article of artistic significance taken as a result of Nazi persecution during the period of 1929 to 1945, inclusive.