Case 1:20-cv-01000 Document 1 Filed 02/05/20 Page 1 of 60
[…] dd. Vermont: VT. STAT. ANN. TIT. 9, § 2451, et seq. provides that “unfair or deceptive acts or practices in commerce, are hereby declared unlawful.”

35

Case 1:20-cv-01000 Document 1 Filed 02/05/20 Page 38 of 60

ee. Washington: REV. CODE WA. § 19.86.010, et seq. provides that “unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful.”

ff. West Virginia: W. VA. CODE § 46A-6-104, et seq. provides that “unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful.”

gg. Wisconsin: WIS. STAT. § 100.20, et seq. prohibits “[u]nfair methods of competition in business and unfair trade practices in business.”

hh. Wyoming: WYO. STAT. ANN. § 40-12-101, et seq. provides that “[a] person engages in a deceptive trade practice unlawful under this act when, in the course of his business and in connection with a consumer transaction, he knowingly: . . . [e]ngages in unfair or deceptive acts or practices.