Will Regulators Catch the Drift? NFFC v. EPA and Breathing New Life into Pesticide Regulation
[…] EPA No. 20-70801, ECF No. 1-5 (Mar. 20, 2020). 418 See 7 U.S.C. § 136a(d)(1)(C) (“restricted pesticides” are so classified because EPA determined that their use “may generally cause, without additional regulatory restrictions, unreasonable adverse effects on the environment, including injury to the applicator.”) 419 Pet. for Review, Rural Coalition v. EPA No. 20-73220, ECF No. 1-6 (Oct. 30, 2020); EPA, Atrazine Interim Registration Review Decision 11 (Sept. 2020).