THE JOHN MARSHALL REVIEW OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW
[…] 172 BLACK's LAW DICTIONARY 883 (9th ed. 2009) ("Intentional" means "[d]one with the aim of carrying out the act."). 173 18 U.S.C. § 2320(a)(1) (2006) ("Whoever; intentionallytraffics or attempts to traffic in goods or services and knowingly uses a counterfeit mark on or in connection with such goods or services, or intontionallytraffics or attempts to traffic ... ") (emphasis added). 17 21 U.S.C. § 841(a) (2006) ("[I]t shall be unlawful for any person knowingly or intentionally....") (emphasis added). 175 See 18 U.S.C. § 2320(a)(1) (2006); 21 U.S.C. § 841(a) (2006). 176 See supra Section III.A.2. 177