THE JOHN MARSHALL REVIEW OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW
[…] supra note 139, at 3 ("Between 1999 and 2005, the 'Reaper' and 'Penicillin' lines were making as much as $20,000 to $30,000 per day."). 141 See id.; Austin PleaAgreement, supra note 136, at 3-4. 112 GangsterDisciples Complaint,supra note 13, at 9. 143 Id. 144 See id. 115 See id. 146 Id. at 13-14. 147 Id. at 14; see also Gangland: Gangster City, supra note 42 (where a former member of the Gangster Disciples stated that if his cocaine was of better quality than a competitor's, he was going to get the sale). 148 See GangsterDisciples Complaint,supra note 13, at 13-14. 19 See id. 150 See 18 U.S.C. § 2320(a)(1) (2006) ("Whoever; intentionally traffics or attempts to traffic in goods or services and knowingly uses a counterfeit mark .... the use of which is likely to cause confusion, to cause mistake, or to deceive .. ") (emphasis added). 151 See 15 U.S.C. § 1052(a) (2006); 18 U.S.C. § 2320(a)(1) (2006); 21 U.S.C. §§ 843(a)(5), (c) (2006). 152 See Mickey Cobras Complaint,supra note 13, at 90-91. [9:912 2010] The John Marshall Review of Intellectual Property Law