www.courts.ca.gov/forum.htm [email protected]
[…] (In re Kahlen W. (1991) 233 Cal.App.3d 1414; In re Samuel P. (2002) 99 Cal.App.4th 1259; In re Gabriel G. (2012) 206 Cal.App.4th 1160.) 82 Rule of Court 5.481. 83 Welf. & Inst. Code §224.3(b) states: “The circumstances that may provide reason to know the child is an Indian child…”include, but are not limited to, the following: