MILKOVICH IN PRINTER FINAL (DO NOT DELETE) 11/26/2018 4:57 PM
[…] 59. COLO. R. CIV. P. 100(b). 60. KAN. STAT. ANN. § 25-1451(a) (2018). 61. Id. § 25-1451(b). 62. See id. § 25-1450 (stating that “contests involving the office of state senator or representative” are not appealable). 63. N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 660:5 (2018). 64. Id. § 665:8. 65. See id. § 665:16 (“There may be an appeal to the supreme court from the decisions of the ballot law commission . . . .”). 66. VA. CODE ANN. §§ 24.2-805, -810 (2018). 67. See N.C. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 163A-1177 (2018) (“A protest concerning the conduct of an election may be filed with the county board of elections . . . .”); id. § 163A-1178(d)(2)d (requiring that the county board order the protest and that the