Volume 11 Issue 2 Article 3
[…] Id. 206. See Jay Glazer, Game-Day Notebook: Ball Gets Rolling on Clarett Challenge, SPORTSLINE.COM, at http://cbs.sportsline.com/nfl/story/6639875 (Sept. 14, 2003) ("There had been talk of him transferring... but Clarett now appears like the only place he wants to play next year is the NFL."). 207. See National Labor Relations Act, 29 U.S.C. § 152(3) (2000). The defini- tion provides, in pertinent part: "[tihe term employee shall include any employee, and shall not be limited to the employees of a particular employer, unless this subchapter explicitly states otherwise." Id. 208. See Time-O-Matic, Inc. v. NLRB, 264 F.2d 96, 99 (7th Cir. 1959) (holding job applicants were employees under 29 U.S.C. § 152(3));John Hancock Mut. Life Ins. Co. v.