Loyola University Chicago Law Journal Volume 6 Article 10 Issue 3 Summer 1975
[…] Wallace, 430 F.2d 792 (5th Cir. 1970); Crane Co. v. West- inghouse Air Brake Co., 419 F.2d 787 (2d Cir. 1969); Cant v. A.G. Becker & Co., Inc., 374 F. Supp. 36 (N.D. Ill. 1974); Reube v. Pharmacodynamics, Inc., 348 F. Supp. 900 (E.D. Pa. 1972). 12. Note, Rule 10(b) and the Outside Director's Dilemma, 35 U. PITt. L. REv. 818, 821 (1974). 13. See Note, The Controlling Influence Standard in Rule lOb-5 Corporate Mis- management Cases, 86 HARv. L. REV. 1007, 1007-08 (1973). 14. 15 U.S.C. § 78aa (1934). It provides in part: The district courts of the United States . . . shall have exclusive jurisdiction of violations of this chapter or the rules and regulations thereunder, and of all suits in equity and actions at law brought to enforce any liability or duty cre- ated by this chapter or the rules and regulations thereunder.