4/8/2015 3:21:14 PM Velva L. Price District Clerk CAUSE NO. D-1-GN-13-003876 Travis County D-1-GN-13-003876
[…] The information was created by client and client representatives to demonstrate possible scenarios of construction and funding strategies. The information is directly related to policy matters regarding the possible construction and funding scenarios and documents the advice, opinions and recommendations of Commissioner Daugherty and his staff. To release this information would discourage frank deliberations of this matter among Commissioner Daugherty and his staff.

Some of the requested information must be withheld under Government Code section 552.101.

This request implicates Government Code section 5 52.10 1, which excepts from disclosure "information considered to be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision." Section 552.101 incorporates the doctrine of common law privacy.