4/8/2015 3:21:14 PM Velva L. Price District Clerk CAUSE NO. D-1-GN-13-003876 Travis County D-1-GN-13-003876
[…] Information may not be withheld under section 552.117(a){l) on behalf of a current or former employee who did not timely request under section 552.024 the information be kept confidential. Therefore, to the extent the individual at issue timely requested confidentiality under section 552.024, the commissioner's office must withhold the information we have marked in the remaining information under section 552.117( a)(1) ofthe Government Code. Conversely, to the extent the individual at issue did not timely request confidentiality under section 552.024, the commissioner's office may not withhold the information under section 552.117(a)(l ).

Section 552.137 of the Government Code excepts from disclosure "an e-mail address of a member of the public that is provided for the purpose of communicating electronically with a governmental body'' unless the member of the public consents to its release or the e-mail address is of a type specifically excluded by subsection (c). See Gov't Code § 552.137(a)-(c). · The e-mail addresses at issue are not excluded by subsection (c).