12 *Motion for Pro Hac Vice admission pending
[…] ADULTHOOD: THEORY, RESEARCH, AND PUBLIC POLICY 150, 159 (Richard A. Settersten Jr. et al. eds., 2005). 105. See Hamilton, Democratic Inclusion, supra note 47, at 1448. 106. U.S. CONST. amend. XXVI, § 1 (“The right of citizens of the United States, who are eighteen years of age or older, to vote shall not be denied or abridged by the United States or by any State on account of age.”). 107. See 17-Year-Old Primary Voting, FAIRVOTE, http://archive3.fairvote.org/reforms/ universal-voter-registration/17-year-old-primary-voting-2/ (last visited Sept. 4, 2016). 108. See Hamilton, Democratic Inclusion, supra note 47, at 1465-74 (listing nations that have already lowered the voting