THE JOURNAL OF COLLEGE AND UNIVERSITY LAW
[…] that—

(i) occur on the institution’s campus … or as part of any of the institution’s activities; and (ii) are reported to campus officials;

(C) determine the number and type of sanctions … that are imposed by the institution as a result of drug and alcohol-related violations, including sexual assaults involving alcohol abuse

and fatalities on the institution’s campus or as part of any of the institution’s activities; and

(D) ensure that the sanctions … are consistently enforced 263

260 20 U.S.C. § 1092 (f)(1)(F)(ii) (2010). 261 Violent crimes can be designated by reference as in the category of prejudice clause: “of the crimes described in subclauses (I) through (VIII) of clause (i) and in clause (ii), of larceny-theft, simple assault, , and destruction, damage, or vandalism of property, and of other crimes involving bodily injury to any person” 20 U.S.C. § 1092 (f)(1)(F)(ii) (2010). 262 Alternatively, this could be a project for the CHSC. 263 20 U.S.C. § 1011i(a)(2) (2017) (italicized language added).