16 bus time schedule & line map
16 Crown Hills View In Website Mode
The 16 bus line (Crown Hills) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Crown Hills: 6:13 AM - 7:35 PM (2) Leicester: 6:08 AM - 8:05 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 16 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 16 bus arriving.
Direction: Crown Hills 16 bus Time Schedule 18 stops Crown Hills Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 9:55 AM - 7:55 PM
Monday 6:13 AM - 7:35 PM Charles Street, Leicester Yeoman Lane, Leicester Tuesday 6:13 AM - 7:35 PM
Charles Street, Leicester Wednesday 6:13 AM - 7:35 PM 29 Rutland Street, Leicester Thursday 6:13 AM - 7:35 PM Charles Street, Leicester Friday 6:13 AM - 7:35 PM Church Street, Leicester Saturday 6:33 AM - 7:35 PM Lincoln Street, High elds Sparkenhoe Street, Leicester
High eld Street, High elds 16 bus Info Melbourne Road, High elds Direction: Crown Hills Stops: 18 Laurel Road, High elds Trip Duration: 25 min Line Summary: Charles Street, Leicester, Charles Shipley Road, North Evington Street, Leicester, Charles Street, Leicester, Lincoln Street, High elds, High eld Street, High elds, Kedleston Road, North Evington Melbourne Road, High elds, Laurel Road, High elds, Chester eld Road, Leicester Shipley Road, North Evington, Kedleston Road, North Evington, Chester eld Road, North Evington, Chester eld Road, North Evington Gwendolen Road, North Evington, Crown Hills Rise, Evington Valley Road, Leicester North Evington, Crown Hills Avenue, North Evington, Thorpewell, Crown Hills, Devon Way, Crown Hills, Gwendolen Road, North Evington Ambulance Station, Crown Hills, General Hospital, Crown Hills, General Hospital, Crown Hills Crown Hills Rise, North Evington
Crown Hills Avenue, North Evington
Thorpewell, Crown Hills Coleman Road, Leicester
Devon Way, Crown Hills
Ambulance Station, Crown Hills Coleman Road, Leicester General Hospital, Crown Hills
General Hospital, Crown Hills Direction: Leicester 16 bus Time Schedule 18 stops Leicester Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 9:47 AM - 8:17 PM
Monday 6:08 AM - 8:05 PM General Hospital, Crown Hills Tuesday 6:08 AM - 8:05 PM General Hospital Drive, Crown Hills Wednesday 6:08 AM - 8:05 PM Crown Hills Avenue, North Evington Thursday 6:08 AM - 8:05 PM
Crown Hills Rise, North Evington Friday 6:08 AM - 8:05 PM
Benson Street, North Evington Saturday 6:28 AM - 8:05 PM Suffolk Street, Leicester
Linden Street, North Evington
Gwendolen Road, North Evington 16 bus Info Direction: Leicester Chester eld Road, North Evington Stops: 18 Trip Duration: 25 min Line Summary: General Hospital, Crown Hills, Kedleston Road, North Evington General Hospital Drive, Crown Hills, Crown Hills Chester eld Road, Leicester Avenue, North Evington, Crown Hills Rise, North Evington, Benson Street, North Evington, Linden Shipley Road, North Evington Street, North Evington, Gwendolen Road, North Evington, Chester eld Road, North Evington, Laurel Road, High elds Kedleston Road, North Evington, Shipley Road, North Evington, Laurel Road, High elds, Melbourne Road, Melbourne Road, High elds High elds, High eld Street, High elds, Lincoln Street, High elds, Leicester Mercury, Leicester, Charles High eld Street, High elds Street, Leicester, Charles Street, Leicester, Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Lincoln Street, High elds Sparkenhoe Street, Leicester
Leicester Mercury, Leicester St Georges Way, Leicester
Charles Street, Leicester Charles Street, Leicester
Charles Street, Leicester 31 Humberstone Gate, Leicester
Haymarket Bus Station, Leicester Charles Street, Leicester 16 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in East Midlands. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved