ANIMAL CONTROL CITIZEN ADVISORY BOARD MEETING AGENDA July 16, 2020 - 6:00 PM City Council Chambers 400 East Military, Fremont NE
[…] Wolf v. Grubbs, 17 Neb. App. 292, 759 N.W.2d 499 (Neb. Ct. App. 2009).

15. Notice of recessed or reconvened meetings of a public body must be given in the same fashion as notice of the original meeting. Wolf v. Grubbs, 17 Neb. App. 292, 759 N.W.2d 499 (Neb. Ct. App. 2009).

https://ago.nebraska.gov/open-meetings#:~:text=Every meeting of a public body shall be open to,and the Open Meetings Act." 21/42 6/5/2020 Outline of Nebraska Open Meetings Act | Nebraska Attorney General Doug Peterson

16. Section 84-1411(1) requires public bodies to give notice of their meetings “by a method designated by each public body and recorded in its minutes.” In Schauer v.