ANIMAL CONTROL CITIZEN ADVISORY BOARD MEETING AGENDA July 16, 2020 - 6:00 PM City Council Chambers 400 East Military, Fremont NE
[…] Codifications: R.S. 1913, § 4897; C.S. 1922, § 4065; C.S. 1929, § 16-404; R.S. 1943, § 16-404.

Notes of Decisions (9)

Neb. Rev. St. § 16-404, NE ST § 16-404 Current through legislation effective March 26, 2020, of the 2nd Regular Session of the 106th Legislature (2020).

End of Document © 2020 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works.

© 2020 Thomson Reuters. No claim to original U.S. Government Works. 2 16-405. City council; ordinances; style; publication; emergency..., NE ST § 16-405

West's Revised Statutes of Nebraska Annotated Chapter 16. Cities of the First Class Article 4. Council and Proceedings

Neb.Rev.St. § 16-405

16-405. City council; ordinances; style; publication; emergency ordinances

Effective: September 1, 2019 Currentness

The style of ordinances of a city of the first class shall be: “Be it ordained by the mayor and city council of the city of ...... ,” and all ordinances of a general nature shall, within fifteen days after they are passed, be published in a legal newspaper in or of general circulation within the city, or in pamphlet form, to be distributed or sold, as may be provided by ordinance.