MASSACHUSETTS GAMING COMMISSION PUBLIC MEETING #207
[…] /s/ Catherine Blue Catherine Blue, Assistant Secretary

No Documents

TO: Massachusetts Gaming Commission

FROM: Carrie Torrisi, Staff Attorney

DATE: December 22, 2016

RE: Rules

M.G.L. c. 23K, § 2, defines “table game” as “a game, other than a slot machine, which is authorized by the commission to be played in a gaming establishment.” Table games include “standard” games such as poker, roulette, craps, and baccarat, as well as any number of more obscure games or game variations.