Building a Better Mousetrap: Patenting Biotechnology in The
[…] Patten, Case 1:18-cr-00260- ABJ (D.C. Cir. Aug. 31, 2018), http://cdn.cnn.com/cnn/2018/images/08/31/show_temp.pdf; see also Plea Agreement, W. Samuel Patten, United States v. Patten, Case 1:18-cr-00260- ABJ (D.C. Cir. Aug. 31, 2018), https://www.documentcloud.org/documents/4806783-Sam- Patten-plea-agreement.html. 9. 11 C.F.R. § 110.20(j) (2018) (“A foreign national shall not, directly or indirectly, make a donation to an inaugural committee . No person shall knowingly accept from a foreign national any donation to an inaugural committee.”). 10. U.S. CONST. art.