Their findings have been sobering.14 For instance, Müller and 8 The Hate Crime Statistics Act, 34 U.S.C. § 41305 (2018) defines hate crimes as “crimes that manifest evidence of prejudice based on race, gender or gender identity, religion, disability, sexual orientation, or ethnicity.” The Bureau
Details
-
File Typepdf
-
Upload Time-
-
Content LanguagesEnglish
-
Upload UserAnonymous/Not logged-in
-
File Pages67 Page
-
File Size-