(Govt. Ex. 4 at 1.) The post contained the same photo and caption, with the additional text: “Note that Northwestern University blocked much of Mr. Hoffman’s information after we linked to his photograph.” (Govt. Ex. 4 at 1.) Based on these posts, the government charged defendant with soliciting or otherwise endeavoring to persuade another person to injure Hoffman based on his jury service in the Hale case, in violation of 18 U.S.C. § 373. Section 373(a) provides: Whoever, with intent that another person engage in conduct constituting a felony that has as an element the use, attempted use, or threatened use of physical force against property or against the person of another in violation of the laws of the United States, and under circumstances strongly corroborative of that intent, solicits, commands, induces, or otherwise endeavors to persuade such other person to engage in such conduct, shall be imprisoned not more than . 18 U.S.C. § 373. I dismissed the indictment on the ground that it failed to allege a solicitation and as contrary to the First Amendment, but the Seventh Circuit reversed, finding that I acted prematurely, and remanded the case for a trial at which the context of the posts could be considered.