in paper form by a recipient through an </p><p>16automated process.”.</p><p>17 (2) Paragraph (32) is amended to read as follows:</p><p>18 “(32) “Unit owner in good standing,” unless otherwise provided in the governing </p><p>19documents, means a unit owner who is not delinquent for more than 30 days in the payment of </p><p>20any amount owed to the unit owners’ association, or a unit owner who has not been found by the </p><p>21unit owners’ association or its executive board to be in violation of the condominium instruments</p><p>22or the rules of the unit owners’ association.”.</p><p>23 (c) Section 209 (D.C. Law 1-89; D.C. Code § 42-1902.09) is amended by adding at the </p><p>24end the following:</p><p>1 2 1 “The decisions and actions of the unit owners’ association and its executive board shall </p><p>2be reviewable by a court using the “business judgment” standard. A unit owners’ association </p><p>3shall have standing to sue in its own name for any claims or actions related to the common </p><p>4elements.