Although an in vitro fertilized ovum has juridical capacity (the effect of which may give the in vitro ovum sufficient rights), the existence of natural personality before it is implanted in the womb is debatable.19 Other legislation, found in various sections of the Human Embryo Statute and in the Civil Code, provides some answers on the ability of unborn children to receive donations. Section 133 of the Human Embryo Statute provides that, “Inheritance rights will not flow to the in vitro fertilized ovum as a juridical person, unless the in vitro fertilized ovum develops into an unborn child that is born in a live birth, or at any other time when rights attach to an unborn child in accordance with law.”20 The negative inference suggests that inheritance rights will flow to an in vitro fertilized ovum once it is determined that the child was later born alive.