Volume 91 — No. 22 — 11/20/2020
[…] I agree with the Major- ity that there was no error in the testimony, and (2) whether he received effective assistance thus no plain error. of counsel.

1. In Proposition I, Appellant challenges the reliability of all three ¶2 We find relief is not required and affirm witnesses’ identification testimony. In Proposition II, Appellant spe- the Judgment and Sentence of the district cifically challenges the police photo lineup presented to Levi Dunkin as being impermissibly suggestive. court. 2. Section 2801(B)(1)(c) provides in pertinent part the following: B. A statement is not hearsay if: FACTS 1. The declarant testifies at the trial or hearing and is subject to cross-examination concerning the statement, and the statement ¶3 Around midnight on October 29, 2017, is: * * * Splawn reported to a 911 operator that he had c. one of identification of a person made after perceiving the shot his wife’s uncle in the Lawton home they person[.] shared. During both the 911 call and his police 3. Defense counsel told the jury during opening statement that “two men lost their lives. Nobody is contesting that fact.