1 ANDY DOGALI Pro Hac Vice to be submitted 2 Florida Bar No. 0615862 3 Dogali Law Group, P.A.
[…] 11 equal, and no matter what their sex, race, color, religion, ancestry, national origin, disability, medical condition, marital 12 status, or sexual orientation are entitled to the full and equal 13 accommodations, advantages, facilities, privileges, or services in all business establishments of every kind whatsoever. 14 15 (Emphasis added.) 16 DOGALI LAW GROUP, P.A. GROUP, LAW DOGALI 17 6. While §52(a) provides that: 18 Whoever denies, aids or incites a denial, or makes any discrimination or distinction contrary to Section 51… is liable for 19 each and everyDeadline.com offense for the actual damages, and any amount 20 that may be determined by a jury, or a court sitting without a jury, up to a maximum of three times the amount of actual 21 damage but in no case less than four thousand dollars ($4,000), 22 and any attorney's fees that may be determined by the court in addition thereto, suffered by any person denied the rights 23 provided in Section 51... 24 7. §51.5(a) provides in pertinent part that: 25

26 Page 7 ______COMPLAINT T.P., by and through S.P., et al. v. Walt Disney Parks & Resorts US, Inc. Case No. ______