Nebraska Review
[…] exercised or enjoyed ... any right granted or protected by section 803, 804, 805, or 806 of this article." 72. See, e.g., 24 C.F.R. §§ 100.50(b)(1)-(4), 100.60(a), (b) (2006) (prohibiting various discriminatory housing activities on the basis of "sex"). 73. See 24 C.F.R. § 100.65(b)(5) (2006). According to this rule, the following scenario would violate 42 U.S.C. § 3604(b) as imposing discriminatory terms or conditions of housing: "Denying or limiting services or facilities in connection with the sale or rental of a dwelling, because a person failed or refused to provide sexual fa- vors." Id. 74. See Fair Housing Act Regulations Amendments Standards Governing Sexual Harassment Cases, 65 Fed.