Fordham Law Review
[…] Comp. Laws Ann. § 722.27b(4)(b) (West Supp. 2006) (requiring a grandparent to show that the "parent's decision to deny grandparenting time creates a substantial risk of harm to the child's mental, physical, or emotional health."); Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 10, § 5(A)(1)(b) (West 2006) (requiring "a showing of parental unfitness or unsuitability or that the child would suffer harm or potential harm without the granting of visitation rights" in addition to finding visitation to be in the child's best interests); Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-6-306(b)(1) (2005) ("[T]he court shall first determine the presence of a danger of substantial harm to the child."); Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.433(2) (Vernon Supp. 2006) (requiring petitioner to demonstrate "that denial of possession of or access to the child would significantly impair the child's physical health or emotional well-being"). 163. See Hiller v. Fausey, 904 A.2d 875, 888 n.21 (Pa. 2006) (listing courts of some of the states that require harm). 164. See, e.g., Roth, 789 A.2d 431 (requiring a showing of harm to the child and a relationship similar to that of a parent with the child); Moriarty v.