Journal of the Senate
[…] HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 2 Amend House Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 850, Page 1, Section 193.265, Line 6, by deleting said lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following: “for certification is made by the children’s division, division of youth services, guardian ad litem, or juvenile officer on behalf”; and Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly. HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 3 Amend House Committee Substitute for Senate Bill No. 850, Page 21, Section 453.080, Lines 2 to 3, by deleting such lines and inserting in lieu thereof the following: “be finalized. If their attorney appears in person, out-of-state adoptive petitioners may appear by video conference. During such hearing, the court shall ascertain”; and Further amend said bill by amending the title, enacting clause, and intersectional references accordingly.