Journal of the Senate
[…] HOUSE AMENDMENT NO. 17 Amend House Committee Substitute for Senate Substitute for Senate Bill No. 881, Page 32, Section 302.170, Line 163, by inserting after all of said section and line the following: “304.153. 1. As used in this section, the following terms shall mean: (1) “Law enforcement officer”, any public servant, other than a patrol officer, who is defined as a law enforcement officer under section 556.061; (2) “Motor club”, an organization which motor vehicle drivers and owners may join that provide certain benefits relating to driving a motor vehicle; (3)