NUMBER 1
[…] U.S. Dep’t of Agric., 777 F. Supp. 2d 44, 61 (D.D.C. 2011). 162 See Sierra Club v. U.S. Fish & Wildlife Serv., 235 F. Supp. 2d at 1120-21 (discussing under what circumstances federal funding would transform the project into a “major federal action” and thereby trigger NEPA obligations). 163 23 U.S.C. § 503(c)(4)(F)(i). Specifically, the report must include “(I) data on how the project has helped reduce traffic crashes, congestion, costs, and other benefits of the deployed systems; (II) data on the effect of measuring and improving transportation system performance through the deployment of advanced technologies; (III) the effectiveness of providing real-time integrated traffic, transit, and multimodal transportation information to the public to make informed travel decisions; and (IV) lessons learned and recommendations for future deployment strategies to optimize transportation efficiency and multimodal system performance.”Id. § 503(c)(4)(F)(ii). 164 Id. § 503(c)(4)(H). 165 Envtl. Rights Coal., Inc. v.