780 bus time schedule & line map
780 Wadsley - Notre Dame School View In Website Mode
The 780 bus line (Wadsley - Notre Dame School) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Ranmoor <-> Middlewood: 3:46 PM (2) Wadsley <-> Ranmoor: 8:03 AM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 780 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 780 bus arriving.
Direction: Ranmoor <-> Middlewood 780 bus Time Schedule 22 stops Ranmoor <-> Middlewood Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 3:46 PM Fulwood Road/Ranmoor Park Road, Ranmoor Ranmoor Gardens, She eld Tuesday 3:46 PM
Crookes/Bute Street, Crookes Wednesday 3:46 PM
Crookes/Brick Street, Crookes Thursday 3:46 PM Friday 3:46 PM Crookes/Duncan Road, Crookes Saturday Not Operational North eld Road/Nether eld Road, Crookes
North eld Road/North eld Avenue, Crookes
North eld Road/North eld Close, Walkley 780 bus Info North eld Road, She eld Direction: Ranmoor <-> Middlewood Stops: 22 Heavygate Road/Highton Street, Walkley Trip Duration: 32 min Line Summary: Fulwood Road/Ranmoor Park Road, Walkley Road/Parsonage Crescent, Walkley Ranmoor, Crookes/Bute Street, Crookes, Crookes/Brick Street, Crookes, Crookes/Duncan Walkley Road, She eld Road, Crookes, North eld Road/Nether eld Road, Walkley Road/Walkley Bank Road, Walkley Crookes, North eld Road/North eld Avenue, Crookes, North eld Road/North eld Close, Walkley, Walkley Road, She eld Heavygate Road/Highton Street, Walkley, Walkley Walkley Lane/Bessingby Road, Lower Walkley Road/Parsonage Crescent, Walkley, Walkley Road/Walkley Bank Road, Walkley, Walkley Walkley Lane/Bowness Road, Lower Walkley Lane/Bessingby Road, Lower Walkley, Walkley Lane/Bowness Road, Lower Walkley, Middlewood Road/Taplin Road, Hillsborough, Dykes Hall Middlewood Road/Taplin Road, Hillsborough Road/Middlewood Road, Hillsborough, Dykes Hall Road/Findon Street, Hillsborough, Dykes Hall Dykes Hall Road/Middlewood Road, Hillsborough Road/Far Lane, Hallowmoor, Dykes Hall 2 Brier Street, She eld Road/Dunella Road, Wisewood, Worrall Road/Laird Road, Wadsley, Worrall Road/Vainor Road, Wadsley, Dykes Hall Road/Findon Street, Hillsborough Worrall Road/Prescott Road, Wadsley, Langsett 1 Findon Street, She eld Avenue/Don Avenue, Middlewood, Middlewood Road/Marion Road, Middlewood Dykes Hall Road/Far Lane, Hallowmoor
Dykes Hall Road/Dunella Road, Wisewood Worrall Road/Laird Road, Wadsley Worrall Road, She eld
Worrall Road/Vainor Road, Wadsley
Worrall Road/Prescott Road, Wadsley
Langsett Avenue/Don Avenue, Middlewood
Middlewood Road/Marion Road, Middlewood Direction: Wadsley <-> Ranmoor 780 bus Time Schedule 28 stops Wadsley <-> Ranmoor Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 8:03 AM Worrall Road/Langsett Avenue, Wadsley Tuesday 8:03 AM Worrall Road/Vainor Road, Wadsley Wednesday 8:03 AM Worrall Road/Wadsley Lane, Wadsley Thursday 8:03 AM Wadsley Lane, She eld Friday 8:03 AM Dykes Hall Road/Dunella Road, Wisewood Saturday Not Operational Dykes Hall Road/Far Lane, Hallowmoor Dykes Hall Road, She eld
Dykes Hall Road/Findon Street, Hillsborough 1 Findon Street, She eld 780 bus Info Direction: Wadsley <-> Ranmoor Middlewood Road/Dykes Hall Road, Hillsborough Stops: 28 41 Middlewood Road, She eld Trip Duration: 29 min Line Summary: Worrall Road/Langsett Avenue, Hillsborough Interchange/H1, Hillsborough Wadsley, Worrall Road/Vainor Road, Wadsley, Worrall Ripley Street, She eld Road/Wadsley Lane, Wadsley, Dykes Hall Road/Dunella Road, Wisewood, Dykes Hall Road/Far Ripley Street/Dodd Street, Hillsborough Lane, Hallowmoor, Dykes Hall Road/Findon Street, 5 Ripley Street, She eld Hillsborough, Middlewood Road/Dykes Hall Road, Hillsborough, Hillsborough Interchange/H1, Walkley Lane/Speeton Road, Lower Walkley Hillsborough, Ripley Street/Dodd Street, Speeton Road, She eld Hillsborough, Walkley Lane/Speeton Road, Lower Walkley, Walkley Lane/Bessingby Road, Lower Walkley Lane/Bessingby Road, Lower Walkley Walkley, Walkley Road/Palm Lane, Walkley, Heavygate Road/Camm Street, Walkley, Heavygate Walkley Road/Palm Lane, Walkley Road/Highton Street, Walkley, North eld Walkley Road, She eld Road/Heavygate Road, Walkley, North eld Road/East eld Road, Crookes, North eld Heavygate Road/Camm Street, Walkley Road/Loxley View Road, Crookes, Crookes/Toyne Heavygate Road, She eld Street, Crookes, Crookes/Sackville Road, Crookes, Crookes/School Road, Crookes, Crookes Heavygate Road/Highton Street, Walkley Road/Lydgate Lane, Crookes, Crookes Road/Parkers Road, Broomhill, Fulwood Road/Manchester Road, North eld Road/Heavygate Road, Walkley Broomhill, Fulwood Road/Endcliffe Crescent, Tapton North eld Road, She eld Hill, Fulwood Road/Shore Lane, Tapton Hill, Fulwood Road/Endcliffe Vale Road, Ranmoor, Fulwood North eld Road/East eld Road, Crookes Road/Tapton Park Road, Ranmoor, Fulwood East eld Road, She eld Road/Riverdale Road, Ranmoor
North eld Road/Loxley View Road, Crookes
Crookes/Toyne Street, Crookes
Crookes/Sackville Road, Crookes 186 Crookes, She eld
Crookes/School Road, Crookes
Crookes Road/Lydgate Lane, Crookes Weston View, She eld
Crookes Road/Parkers Road, Broomhill
Fulwood Road/Manchester Road, Broomhill
Fulwood Road/Endcliffe Crescent, Tapton Hill
Fulwood Road/Shore Lane, Tapton Hill
Fulwood Road/Endcliffe Vale Road, Ranmoor Notre Dame High School Fulwood Road, She eld
Fulwood Road/Tapton Park Road, Ranmoor
Fulwood Road/Riverdale Road, Ranmoor Ranmoor Gardens, She eld 780 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Yorkshire. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved