No. ______======
[…] There are twenty-six separate exemptions to the LET, which are incorporated by a series of exclusions to the definition of “live entertainment” under NRS 368A.090(b) (App. 130-32), and specific exceptions to taxation found in NRS 368A.200(5) (App. 142-45). Petitioners set out below only those exclusions from taxation which are dependent upon the content of the entertainment at issue. The exceptions to the definition of “live enter- tainment” in NRS 368A.090(b) include: 11

(1) “Instrumental or vocal music . . . in a restaurant, lounge or similar area if such music does not routinely rise to the volume that interferes with casual con- versation and if such music would not generally cause patrons to watch as well as listen”; (2) Occasional performances by employees whose primary job function is that of “preparing, selling or serving food, re- freshments or beverages to patrons . . . ”; (3) Performances occurring in certain gam- ing establishments “ . . . as long as the performers stroll continuously through- out the