No. ______======
[…] Sales Taxes Nev. Rev. Stat. § 374.675: “No injunction or writ of mandate or other legal or equitable process shall issue in any suit, action or proceeding in any court against the State, a county, any officer thereof to prevent or enjoin the collection under this chapter of any tax or any amount of tax re- quired to be collected.” Live Entertainment Tax Nev. Rev. Stat. § 368A.280(1): “No injunction, writ of mandate or other legal or equitable pro- cess may issue in any suit, action or proceeding in any court against this State or against any of- ficer of the State to prevent or enjoin the collec- tion under this chapter of the tax imposed by this chapter or any amount of tax, penalty or interest required to be collected.” Applying the sales tax law to the matter before it, the Nevada Supreme Court in Scotsman found not only that the taxpayer was entitled to challenge the Constitutionality of the tax as applied to it, but, under the circumstances, it could do so without App. 211 having exhausted administrative