No. ______======
[…] Id. at 257. Even an “incidental” regulatory feature of a charge will not overcome the “true purpose” of the charge as a revenue genera- tor for the general fund. Id. at 258, citing Douglas County Contractors v. Douglas County, 112 Nev. 1452 (1996) (invalidating ordinance as impermissible tax despite being held out as regulatory fee when charge had effect of generating revenue for public improve- ment project). Here, the statutory language of NRS 368A.200 clearly and unambiguously states that the tax which is being imposed is an “excise tax on admission to any facility in this State where live entertainment is provided.” Consequently, the true purpose of the LE Tax is to tax.