No. ______======
[…] App. 207

Constitution, laws or treaties of the United States or the Nevada Constitution.” The Clubs have a clear opportunity to be heard at the administrative level and in court by making a claim for a refund. If judgment is rendered for the Clubs, they would be entitled to a credit against amounts they owe and a refund of the balance. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 368A.300(4) and (5). With certain excep- tions, prevailing taxpayers are entitled to interest from the date of payment.5 The Amended Complaint cites Nev. Rev. Stat. § 368A.280(1) as indicating lack of a. remedy. That provision states as follows: No injunction, writ of mandate or other legal or equitable process may issue in any suit, action or proceeding in any court against this state or against any officer of the State to prevent or enjoin the collection under this chapter of the tax imposed by this chapter or any amount of tax, penalty or interest re- quired to be collected. The foregoing provision has not yet been directly construed by the Nevada Supreme Court.6 Even were

5 The rates are (a) six percent, if by way of judgment (Nev. Rev.