No. ______======
[…] CONCLUSIONS OF LAW 1. NRS 368A.200(5)(a) exempts from the live entertainment tax “(l)ive entertainment that this State is prohibited from taxing under the Constitution, laws or treaties of the United States or the Nevada Constitution.” 2. Entertainment can be a form of speech pro- tected under the First Amendment of the United States Constitution and Article I, sec- tion 9 of the Nevada Constitution. App. 58