153 FERC ¶ 61,223 UNITED STATES OF AMERICA FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION
[…] Public Systems request that the Commission treat ISO-NE’s compliance filing as a supplement to its section 205 filing and clarify that interveners can protest the substance of ISO-NE’s compliance filing. ISO-NE submitted its compliance filing on July 14, 2014, and

113 May 30 Order, 147 FERC ¶ 61,172 at P 23; see also id. P 26.

114 Id. P 110.

115 We make no finding as to whether PSEG and NRG correctly interpret the “jump-ball provision” in that regard.

116 16 U.S.C. § 824e(b) (2012) (“Whenever the Commission institutes a proceeding under this section, the Commission shall establish a refund effective date.”) (emphasis added). We dismiss as moot PSEG and NRG’s request that we “clarify the specifics of the rates that would apply as of the refund effective date in the event that refund is deemed necessary.”