Attorneys for Amici Certain Named Legislators in their Individual Capacities
[…] Money appropriated to the fund does not lapse."); State Land Reforestation Fund, AS 41.17.310 ("Money appropriated to or paid into the state land reforestation fund does not lapse."); Harbor Facility Grant Fund, AS 29.60.800 ("Money in the fund does not lapse and remains available for expenditure in successive fiscal years."); Alaska Marine Highway System Vessel Replacement Fund, AS 3 7 .05 .550 ("The fund consists of money appropriated to it by the legislature.