Federal Communications Commission FCC 98-23
[…] National Public Radio, Inc. Pulitzer Broadcasting Company Rapid Broadcasting Company Ruarch Associates Limited Partnership Sangre de Cristo Communications, Inc. Shenandoah Valley Educational Television Corporation Sinclair Broadcast Group, Inc. Skinner Broadcasting, Inc. (I) Skinner Broadcasting, Inc. (II) Warwick Communications, Inc. WCPX License Partnership

- 43 - Federal Communications Commission FCC 98-23

APPENDIX B

MINOR CORRECTIONS TO THE RULES

Part 73 of Title 47 of the U.S. Code of Federal Regulations is corrected as follows:

PART 73--RADIO BROADCAST SERVICES

1. Section 73.624(c) is corrected by deleting the word "telecommunications" throughout the section; changing the phrase "no video broadcast signal provided at no direct charge to viewers shall be considered ancillary or supplementary" to "any video broadcast signal provided at no direct charge to viewers shall not be considered ancillary or supplementary;" changing the word "license" to "licensee" in the last sentence in subsection (c)(2); and changing the phrase "that it deems inappropriate or undesirable" in subsection (c)(2) to "in the sole judgment of the permittee or licensee." As revised, Section 73.624(c) reads as follows: