BRENT DOUGLAS COLE, Petitioner
[…] The USA0 falsely claims COLE "ignores Mr. Browning's further explanation" on p. 4, ^ 1 of Appdx 22. COLE pointed out that the interogator stopped him from stating why he believed that to be fact, and pressured him to recant what he had stated unequivocably as being fact based on what others has said. Prosecutor's knew that they could not conceal the witnesses and evidence in State court, so:

State and Federal Executive Officials met at NCS0 July 9, 2014 and conspired to have the federal charges brought in violation of 18 USC sec. 3261(b):

"No prosecution may be comenced against a person under this section if a foreign government, in accordance with jurisdiction recognized by the United States, has prosecuted or is prosecuting such person for the conduct cons­ tituting such offense, except upon the approval of the Attorney General or the deputy Attorney General, which function may not be delegated."

They conspired to by-pass the writ ad prosequendum and due process to Violate it.

PETITION FOR WRIT OF CERTT0RARI PAGE 28 OF 31 COLE v U.S. SUMMARY

Judicial notice is hereby given that on 1/14/2020, pursuant to ORDER of