Access Governance Board Agenda August 19, 2021 9:00 AM – 11:30 AM (Eastern Time)
[…] The court may permit authorized representatives of recognized organizations compiling statistics for proper purposes to inspect and make abstracts from official records, under whatever conditions upon their use and disposition the court may deem proper, and may punish by contempt proceedings any violation of those conditions.

(Emphasis supplied).

Section 39.0134, F. S., (Appointed counsel; compensation) (dependency and termination of parental rights proceedings)

Section 39.802 Petition for termination of parental rights; filing; elements (right to counsel)

Section 39.807, F.S. (Right to counsel; guardian ad litem)

Section 43.16, F.S. (Justice Administrative Commission; membership, powers and duties), provides that “the commission, each state attorney, each public defender, the criminal conflict and civil regional counsel, the capital collateral regional counsel, and the Guardian Ad Litem Program shall establish and maintain internal controls designed to: . . . .(a) Prevent and detect fraud, waste, and abuse as defined in s. 11.45(1).”