TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] State Plan for Medical Assistance provided for in § 32.1-325 A. Requests for participation will be screened to determine of the Code of Virginia, and duly promulgated regulations. whether the provider applicant meets the basic requirements Court review of final agency determinations concerning for participation. provider reimbursement shall be made in accordance with the Administrative Process Act. B. For DMAS to approve provider agreements with home and community-based waiver providers, the following standards G. Section 32.1-325 of the Code of Virginia mandates that shall be met: "any such Medicaid agreement or contract shall terminate upon conviction of the provider of a felony." A provider 1. For services that have licensure and certification convicted of a felony in Virginia or in any other of the 50 states requirements, licensure and certification requirements or Washington, DC, must, within 30 days, notify the Medicaid pursuant to 42 CFR 441.302; Program of this