Liberty University Law Review
[…] Sess.) (A South Carolina concealed weapons permit "does not authorize a permit holder to carry a concealable weapon into a ... church or other established religious sanctuary unless express permission is given by the appropriate church official or governing body[.]"); WY. STAT. ANN. § 6-8-104(t)(viii) (West, Westlaw through 2013 Legis. Sess.) (Wyoming law forbids those "authorized to carry a concealed weapon ... [to] carry a concealed firearm into ... [any place where persons are assembled for public worship, without the written consent of the chief administrator of that place"). 18. ARK. CODE. ANN. § 5-73-306(16) (West, Westlaw through 2013 1st Ex. Sess.). 2014] TAKE YOUR GUNS TO CHURCH 657 worship."" A Nebraska concealed weapon "permitholder may carry a concealed handgun anywhere in Nebraska, except any ... place of worship."2