Liberty University Law Review
[…] The State has no legitimate governmental interest

263. Hudson & Adams, supra note 27, at 152 (emphasis added). 264. GeorgiaCarry.Org, Inc. v. Georgia, 687 F.3d 1244, 1266 (11th Cir 2012). 265. Id. 1261 n.36 ("The plain language of the Carry Law belies any argument that all firearms are per se prohibited from a place of worship; quite simply, this is not the 'ban' that Plaintiffs make it out to be."). 266. GA. CODE ANN. § 16-11-127(6) (West, Westlaw through 2013 Legis. Sess.) (Concealed-carry prohibited "in a bar, unless the owner of the bar permits the carrying of weapons or long guns by license holders."). 704 LIBERTY UNIVERSITY LAW REVIEW [Vol. 8:653 in proscribing or regulating the possession of weapons on private property belonging to the Church.