Marquette Sports Law Review Volume 24 Article 4 Issue 1 Fall
[…] 81. Id. §§ 12-554 (A)–(B). 82. COLO. REV. STAT. § 13-21-120 (2013). AUSTILL ARTICLE REVISED 2/12/2014 9:19 AM

106 MARQUETTE SPORTS LAW REVIEW [Vol. 24:1

risks of attending a professional baseball game.83 Colorado’s statute leaves open liability for failing “to make a reasonable and prudent effort to design, alter, and maintain the premises of the stadium in a reasonably safe condition relative to the nature of the game” or for failing to post and maintain specific warning signs for spectators.84