Tom C.W. Lin 1719 N. Broad Street Associate Professor of Law Philadelphia, PA 19122 (215) 204-5473
[…] SMALL & EMERGING BUS. L. 91, 92 (1998) (“[T]he single largest cost that stands between issuers and investors is the problem of asymmetric information.”). 208. See Presentation of Information in Prospectuses, 17 C.F.R. § 230.421(b) (2013) (“You must present the information in a prospectus in a clear, concise and understandable manner.”); Plain English Disclosure, Securities Act Release No. 7497, Exchange Act Release No. 39,593, Investment Company Act Release No. 23,011, 63 Fed.