MONTANA SENATE 53rd LEGISLATURE - REGULAR SESSION
[…] Regarding Section II) Section 50-20-106, number 4, this type information is already provided by abortion practitioners as part of informed consent. The medical facts are very clAar: having a first trimester abortion by a trained practitioner is ten times saier than carrying a pregnancy to term.

With regard to number 5, Section 50-20-106, the information listed is problematic. For example, in. (5) (a), it states "Medical assistance benefits may be available for prenatal care, childbirth and neonatal care", And then again, they may not.