FILED ON: 7/11/2012 7:00 PM SENATE ...... No. 2342
[…] The comptroller shall notify, in writing, the house and senate committees on ways 5489 and means 60 days before entering into any contract authorized under this section. The 5490 comptroller shall report on said projects as a part of the comptroller’s annual report under section 5491 12 of chapter 7A.

5492 Section 29F. (a) As used in this section the following words shall, unless the context 5493 clearly requires otherwise, have the following meanings:-

5494 “Affiliates'', entities which are affiliates of each other when either directly or indirectly 5495 one concern or individual controls or has the power to control another, or when a third party 5496 controls or has the power to control both.

5497 “Commissioner'', the commissioner of the division of capital asset management and 5498 maintenance or the commissioner’s designee within such division.