DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
[…] 302 1964(c), compensatory and actual damages, reasonable attorneys’ fees, pre-judgment interest, post-interest costs, and an award that this Court deems just and proper.

ADDITIONAL CAUSE OF ACTION - Pendant Defamation Claim Under Arkansas Law

778. Plaintiff repeats and re-alleges each and every allegation of the foregoing paragraphs as if fully set forth herein; 779. Plaintiff, and in particular whistle-blowers, were defamed by all defendants under Arkansas Code, Title 16, Subtitle 5, Chapter 63, Subchapter 2, §16-63-207 – Libel and Slander; 780. ARKANSAS CODE §16-63-207(a)(1) (2012) states: “In an action for libel or slander, it shall not be necessary to state in the complaint any extrinsic facts for the purpose of showing the application to the plaintiff of the defamatory matter out of which the cause of action arose. It shall be sufficient to state generally that the defamatory matter was published or spoken concerning the plaintiff.” 781. In Arkansas, the ostensible “home” of the Tech Cartel wrongdoing, legal precedent requires only that “a substantial and respectable minority” of the plaintiff’s community would consider the Tech Cartel slurs to be defamatory; the so-called “majority sentiment”, a far higher standard, cannot