DAVIDSON_1_27_16 (DO NOT DELETE) 3/12/2016 2:49 PM
[…] Masahisa Saikawa & Haruki Akasu, What Are the Risk Factors for Thyroid Cancer?, in TREATMENT OF THYROID TUMOR 16 (Hiroshi Takami, et al., 2010). 11. This is a fiction created by the author based on actual events that have unfolded in Fukushima. 12. Infra Section 2. 13. Infra Section 3. 14. Infra Section 4; see also infra Section 2Ai for information on ADAMS. 15. Voicing opinions on issues such as the following determine the role of nuclear energy in the U.S. See, e.g., 42 U.S.C. § 16271 (2012) (signed into law during the George W. Bush Administration, ordering that “[t]he Secretary shall conduct programs of civilian nuclear energy research, development, demonstration, and commercial application,” and appropriating over two billion dollars for the fiscal years 2007, 2008, and 2009); In the Matter of S. Nuclear Operating Co., CLI-12-02 (2012) (appeal denied, Blue Ridge Envtl. Def. League v.