MINNESOTA RULES 2007 259
[…] The full faculty dentist must have earned the CE credit hours within the five-year period prior to January 1, 2005, and must be able to obtain acceptable documentation of the hours pursuant to part 3100.5100, subpart 4. Statutory Authority: MS s 150A.04 History: 29 SR 306

SUSPENSION OR REVOCATION OF LICENSE OR REGISTRATION

3100.6100 STATUTORY GROUNDS FOR DISCIPLINE. In general terms, the grounds for suspension or revocation of licenses of dentists and dental hygienists and of the registration of dental assistants are set forth in Minnesota Stat­ utes, section 150A.08, subdivision 1 of the act. Statutory Authority: MS s 150A.04 subd 5 3100.6200 CONDUCT UNBECOMING A LICENSEE OR REGISTRANT. "Conduct unbecoming a person licensed to practice dentistry or dental hygiene or regis­ tered as a dental assistant or conduct contrary to the best interests of the public," as used in Minnesota Statutes, section 150A.08, subdivision 1, clause (6), shall include the act of a den­ tist, dental hygienist, registered dental assistant, or applicant in: A. engaging in personal conduct which brings discredit to the profession of den­ tistry; B.