UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE SIXTH CIRCUIT
[…] " f) MCL 380.1230, MCL 380.1230(a) and MCL 380.1230(g) (Revised School Codes) -"The governing body of a public school... or an employee of a district, public school academy...SHALL NOT DISCLOSE ...a report (containing criminal history information) '"...or divulge its contents .....to any person who is not directly involved in evaluating the applicant's qualifications for employment or assignment.... A representative of the individual's employer who receives a copy of