UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE SIXTH CIRCUIT
[…] “[T]here is good cause to seal this record under MCR 8.119(F), as

Plaintiff’s privacy rights should be protected and there is no less

restrictive means to adequately and effectively protect that specific

interest.” (Bold emphasis added) (See “EXHIBIT #85,” which was

151 © by David Schied (2016) All rights reserved.

attached and labeled as “Exhibit #1” to Grievant’s “Reply Brief” outlined

above and referenced as “Exhibit #84” herein.) d) That under Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, Title 1, Chapter 55

pertaining to “Expunction of Criminal Records”.....

i. Article 55.03(1) (“Effect of Expunction”), “When the order of

expunction is final, the release, maintenance, dissemination, or use

of the expunged records and files for any purpose is prohibited”;

ii. Article 55.04(1) (“Violation of Expunction Order”):