UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE SIXTH CIRCUIT
[…] Against Judge Jeanne Stempien That Are backed by Sworn Affidavits of

Courtroom Witnesses Pertaining to This Case Now Dismissed and Heading for

the Michigan Court of Appeals” (Michigan COA No. 303715). This is a motion

168 © by David Schied (2016) All rights reserved.

that Virgil Smith unconstitutionally DENIED. Accompanying this Secretary of

State’s certification is a copy of Grievant’s “Motion Before Chief Judge Virgil

Smith...Ordering of Transcripts...Heading for the Michigan Court of Appeals.

3) “Exhibit N” – This is Michigan’s Constitution which mandates under “§1 ‘Oath

of public officers’” that “All officers...and judicial, before entering upon the

duties of their respective offices shall take and subscribe....”

4) “Exhibit O” – This is MCL 168.420 (“Circuit court judges; oath of office,

filing”) states, “Every person elected to the office of judge of the circuit court,

before entering his office, shall take and subscribe to the Oath as provided in

section 1 of Article 11 of the State Constitution...”

5) “Exhibit P” – This is a “judicial misconduct” complaint filed by Grievant with

the Judicial Tenure Commission (for which Jeanne Stempien was then on that

Commission and used to be the “chairperson” as demonstrated by the contents