UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE SIXTH CIRCUIT
[…] Schied had made clear that doing so would be an excessive burden upon him as a ''forma pauperis" litigant and as a crime victim.

22. We the undersigned therefore believe that we witnessed Wayne County Circuit Court "chief' Judge Virgil Smith himself commit ''judicial misconduct' by taking action to "cover up" the offenses committed by his "fellow" judge Jeanne Stempien. Additionally, we believe that we witnessed Judge Smith commit the felony offense of "misprision of felony", a federal violation of 18 U.S.C. § 4; and while also committing other felony offenses of "misprision of treason", and "seditious conspiracy", both federal violation of 18 U.S.C. §2382 and 18 U.S.C. § 2384 respectively. ("Treason", as defined by 18 U.S.C. § 2381, is when "Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death, or shall be imprisoned not less than five years and fined under this title but not less than $10,000; and shall be incapable of holding any office under the United States. " "Seditious conspiracy", as defined by 18 U.S.C. § 2381, is when "If two or more persons in any State, or Territory, or in anyplace subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, conspire to overthrow, put down, or to destroy by force the Government of the United States, or to levy war