UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE SIXTH CIRCUIT
[…] Investigation” for which these Sixth Circuit Court judges fraudulently

insist that “private citizens have no authority to initiate criminal

prosecutions.” 9 (See “EXHIBIT #8” as a “Memorandum at Law” which

9 See more on this in Grievant’s “Memorandum at Law” in accompaniment to Grievant’s “Writ of Mandamus for Interlocutory Appeal” which is now in this Sixth Circuit Court of Appeals as the matter against which the Appellees have filed their “Motion to Dismiss” and subsequent “Concurrence...” In that pending “Memorandum of Law,” Grievant cites: a. MCL 18.351-[Crime Victim's Compensation Board (definitions)] which defines a "Crime": "(c) 'Crime' means an act that is 1 of the following: (i) A crime under the laws of this state or the United States that causes an injury within this state. (ii) An act committed in another state that if committed in this state would constitute a crime under the laws of this state or the United States, that causes an injury within this state or that causes an injury to a resident of this state within a state that does not have a victim compensation program eligible for funding from the victims of crime act of 1984, chapter XIV of title II of the comprehensive crime control act of 1984, Public Law 98-473 98 Stat. 2170." b. MCR Rule 6.101 (Rules of the Court) holds that. "A complaint is described as a written accusation that a named or described person has committed a specified criminal offense.