UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE SIXTH CIRCUIT
[…] Schied has included his "Demand for Jury" and/or a "Demand for Criminal Grand Jury". Yet in continually dismissing Mr. Schied's claims based in what appears to us to be nothing less than "a conspiracy of fraudulence", Judge Virgil Smith has effectively contributed to the persistent denial of Mr. Schied's access to both types of "Jury of We the People".

32. Understanding that it is the "duty" of the federal "special grand jury" under 18 U.S.C. §3332 to "inquire into offenses against the criminal laws of the United States alleged to have been committed within that district', we believe that we have witnessed Judge Virgil Smith commit the crime of "Obstruction of Justice" by "obstructing an official proceedings before department, agency or committee" (18 U.S.C. § 1505), by "obstruction of criminal investigations" (18 U.S.C. § 1510), and/or by "tampering with a