Case 3:12-cv-03515-B Document 108 Filed 07/01/13 Page 1 of 79 PageID 1650
[…] NEBRASKA Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-829 (2012) “When any provision of [the state act] . . . is the same as or similar to the language of a federal antitrust law, the courts . . . shall follow the construction given to the federal law by the federal courts.” NEVADA Nev. Rev. Stat. § 598A.050 (2012) “The provisions of this chapter shall be construed in harmony with prevailing judicial interpretations of the federal antitrust statutes.” NEW N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 356:14 (2013) “In any action or prosecution under this chapter, the courts may be guided by interpretations of the United States’ antitrust HAMPSHIRE laws.” Minuteman, LLC v.