Case 3:12-cv-03515-B Document 108 Filed 07/01/13 Page 1 of 79 PageID 1650
[…] CALIFORNIA Marin Cnty. Bd. of Realtors, Inc. v. Citing federal law in examining California antitrust claim. Palsson, 549 P.2d 833, 835 (Cal. 1976) Kaewsawang v. Sara Lee Fresh, Inc., No. Expressly rejecting plaintiffs’ claim that vertical price restraints should be subject to a per se rule and dismissing the BC360109 (Super. Ct. Los Angeles Cnty., antitrust claim under the rule of reason. May 6, 2013) DISTRICT OF D.C. Code § 28-4515 (2013) “[I]n construing this chapter, a court of competent jurisdiction may use as a guide interpretations given by federal courts to COLUMBIA comparable antitrust statutes.” FLORIDA Fla. Stat. § 542.32 (2013) “[I]n construing this chapter, due consideration and great weight be given to the interpretations of the federal courts relating to comparable federal antitrust statutes.” Fla. Stat. § 542.20 (2013) “Any activity or conduct exempt under Florida statutory or common law or exempt from the provisions of the antitrust laws of the United States is exempt from the provisions of this chapter.” ILLINOIS 740 Ill. Comp. Stat.